Men's Outdoor Top 5 Individual Performances
Event
Athlete
Performance
Year
100 Meters
1. Melvin Ivy
2. Mike Garza
3. Mike Wilson
4. Keon'Tay Williams
5. Dayo Ajose
10.85
10.88*
11.11*
11.13
11.13*
2018
2016
2015
2017
2016
110 Meter Hurdles
1. Conrad Thompson
2. Christopher Meng
3. Brady Richlen
4. Bryce Shonka
5. Ben Jongewaard
16.34
16.58
16.70
16.92
17.05
2013
2017
2019
2017
2019
200 Meters
1. Melvin Ivy
2. Keon'Tay Williams
3. Dayo Ajose
4. Zeke Hayslett
5. Connor Christophersen
22.19
22.25*
22.32*
22.48
22.63
2018
2017
2017
2018
2023
400 Meters
1. Nick Borchert
2. Keon'Tay Williams
3. John Koelling
4. Kyle Dombeck
5. Carson Jensen
50.51
50.69
50.72
50.86
51.50
2013
2017
2014
2015
2023
400 Meter Hurdles
1. Conrad Thompson
2. Ben Jongewaard
3. Bryce Shonka
4. Andy Allen
5. Nick Bennett
57.61
58.18
58.85
59.61
1:02.01
2013
2019
2017
2018
2015
800 Meters
1. Brennen Wears
2. Kyle Dombeck
3. Jay Welp
4. Nick Luedtke
5. Alec Knepper
1:56.97
1:57.41
1:57.49
1:57.69
1:59.09
2014
2016
2019
2018
2022
1500 Meters
1. Nick Holmes
2. Nick Bennett
3. Colton Schwartz
4. Reece Knepper
5. John Kennedy
3:55.92
4:06.80
4:11.27
4:11.43
4:15.12
2014
2015
2017
2022
2013
3000 Meters
1. Corey Brown
2. Matt Steinert
3. Adam Weis
4. Jordan Gehrke
5.
9:26.03
9:50.83
10:01.28
10:28.08
2013
2017
2016
2017
3000 Meter Steeplechase
1. Nick Bennett
2. Jordan Gehrke
3. Matt Steinert
4. Grant Trentz
5. Tyler O'Neil
9:38.66
10:56.86
10:57.50
11:22.95
11:24.26
2015
2017
2017
2022
2018
5000 Meters
1. Zach Baker
2. Phil Young
3. Daniel Pape
4. Alex Belzer
5. Tyler Sullivan
14:47.22
15:40.25
15:44.06
16:38.31
16:38.84
2014
2013
2019
2019
2015
10000 Meters
Chris King
2. Mick Flannery
3. Grant Trentz
4. Owen Millers
5. Jack Anderson
34:36.22
34:39.55
34:58.02
35:39.63
36:50.05
2023
2023
2023
2022
2022
High Jump
1. Jordan Gehrke
2. Joshua Sieverding
2. Ben Jongewaard
4. Sam Werner
5. Owen Millers
1.70 m
1.65 m
1.65 m
1.60 m
1.57 m
2017
2017
2019
2017
2022
Long Jump
1. Christopher Meng
2. Jordan Arnold
3. Corderol Campbell
4. Danny Osafo
5.
6.57 m
6.37 m
5.60 m
5.46 m
2017
2013
2019
2019
Triple Jump
1. Kebba Bojang
2. Danny Osafo
3.
4.
5.
14.74 m
12.46 m
2017
2019
Pole Vault
1. Mike Wilson
2. Mike Garza
3. Owen Baldwin
4. Jacob Verplaetse
5.
4.40 m
4.00 m
3.65 m
3.40 m
2015
2018
2019
2018
Discus
1. Mike Garza
2. Nick Weeg
3. Sam Werner
4. Alex Belzer
5.
35.50 m
27.66 m
24.87 m
21.60 m
2019
2013
2017
2017
Javelin
1. Andrew Christ
2. Mike Garza
3. Ty Feigenspan
4.
5.
43.67 m
38.56 m
27.12 m
2015
2016
2015
Shot Put
1. Alex Belzer
2. Sam Werner
3.
4.
5.
8.06 m
7.49 m
2017
2017
* = wind aided ( > 3 m/s)